TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Services

Vedant Fashions Limited (MANYAVAR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Vedant Fashions Limited (NSE: MANYAVAR) closed at ₹478.55 on 30 Oct 2026, -30.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹329.20 – ₹698.55.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 25 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹301 cr and net profit of ₹81 cr, a 26.8% net margin; revenue grew 7.2% and profit grew 14.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 30.1; since 7 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 22.6 to 51.8 (median 34.4), and today's reading is higher than 31% of those 367 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 16.4%, ROCE 19.2%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 40 Consumer Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 90% of 40 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 90% of 40 sector peers; ROE higher than 72% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹478.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.8% / +6.3% / -30.8%
52-week low – high₹329.20 – ₹698.55
Market capitalisation₹11,628 cr
Trailing P/E30.1
Price / book5.92
EV / EBITDA15.8
Earnings yield3.3%
TTM EPS₹15.88
TTM net profit₹386 cr
Quarter revenue₹301 cr
Quarter net profit₹81 cr
Net margin26.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+7.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+14.1%
Return on equity16.4%
ROCE19.2%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio3.67
Free cash flow₹469 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.0 cr

Against Consumer Services peers

MetricMANYAVARPeer medianPercentile
Net margin26.754.9990
PBT margin35.026.7090
ROE16.419.3273
ROCE19.1512.1675
Debt / equity0.000.1120
Cash conversion1.281.4247
Trailing P/E30.1351.9922
P/B5.925.2154

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Vedant Fashions Limited?

Vedant Fashions Limited's trailing P/E is 30.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 7 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 22.6–51.8.

What were Vedant Fashions Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Vedant Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹301 cr and net profit of ₹81 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 25 Jul 2026.

What is Vedant Fashions Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Vedant Fashions Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MANYAVAR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MANYAVAR traded between ₹329.20 and ₹698.55.

Other Consumer Services stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.