TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Services

Lemon Tree Hotels Limited (LEMONTREE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Lemon Tree Hotels Limited (NSE: LEMONTREE) closed at ₹109.27 on 30 Oct 2026, -34.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹99.61 – ₹170.68.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹345 cr and net profit of ₹46 cr, a 13.4% net margin; revenue grew 9.1% and profit grew 25.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 36.9; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 34.5 to 71.7 (median 47.8), and today's reading is higher than 12% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 13.2%, ROCE 11.8%, debt-to-equity 1.44, Piotroski F-score 9 of 9.

Against 40 Consumer Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 65% of 40 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 68% of 40 sector peers; ROE higher than 68% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹109.27 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.4% / -6.9% / -34.2%
52-week low – high₹99.61 – ₹170.68
Market capitalisation₹8,653 cr
Trailing P/E36.9
Price / book6.22
EV / EBITDA15.7
Earnings yield2.7%
TTM EPS₹2.97
TTM net profit₹235 cr
Quarter revenue₹345 cr
Quarter net profit₹46 cr
Net margin13.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+25.5%
Return on equity13.2%
ROCE11.8%
Debt / equity1.44
Current ratio1.21
Free cash flow₹403 cr
Piotroski F-score9 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹24.6 cr

Against Consumer Services peers

MetricLEMONTREEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin13.364.9965
PBT margin23.046.7068
ROE13.239.3268
ROCE11.7812.4545
Debt / equity1.440.09100
Cash conversion1.881.2867
Trailing P/E36.8551.9931
P/B6.225.2156

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Lemon Tree Hotels Limited?

Lemon Tree Hotels Limited's trailing P/E is 36.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 34.5–71.7.

What were Lemon Tree Hotels Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Lemon Tree Hotels Limited reported revenue of ₹345 cr and net profit of ₹46 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Lemon Tree Hotels Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 13.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Lemon Tree Hotels Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.44 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is LEMONTREE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LEMONTREE traded between ₹99.61 and ₹170.68.

Other Consumer Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.