TRINETRA › Sectors › Forest Materials

JK Paper Limited (JKPAPER) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

JK Paper Limited (NSE: JKPAPER) closed at ₹370.10 on 30 Oct 2026, -7.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹304.85 – ₹442.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,887 cr and net profit of ₹130 cr, a 6.9% net margin; revenue grew 12.7% and profit grew 57.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 20.7; since 19 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.8 to 25.5 (median 17.4), and today's reading is higher than 52% of those 359 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.4%, ROCE 10.6%, debt-to-equity 0.44, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹370.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.0% / -0.4% / -7.7%
52-week low – high₹304.85 – ₹442.00
Market capitalisation₹6,711 cr
Trailing P/E20.7
Price / book1.22
EV / EBITDA8.8
Earnings yield4.8%
TTM EPS₹17.88
TTM net profit₹324 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,887 cr
Quarter net profit₹130 cr
Net margin6.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+12.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+57.1%
Return on equity9.4%
ROCE10.6%
Debt / equity0.44
Current ratio1.37
Free cash flow₹270 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.9 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of JK Paper Limited?

JK Paper Limited's trailing P/E is 20.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 19 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.8–25.5.

What were JK Paper Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, JK Paper Limited reported revenue of ₹1,887 cr and net profit of ₹130 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Jul 2026.

What is JK Paper Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does JK Paper Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.44 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is JKPAPER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, JKPAPER traded between ₹304.85 and ₹442.00.

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.