TRINETRA › Sectors › Utilities

ION Exchange (India) Limited (IONEXCHANG) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

ION Exchange (India) Limited (NSE: IONEXCHANG) closed at ₹339.75 on 30 Oct 2026, -15.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹312.70 – ₹486.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 5 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹700 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr, a 0.6% net margin; revenue grew 20.1% and profit fell 89.3% year on year.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 1.2%, ROCE 3.6%, debt-to-equity 0.34, Piotroski F-score 2 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹339.75 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-19.2% / -14.5% / -15.5%
52-week low – high₹312.70 – ₹486.00
Quarter revenue₹700 cr
Quarter net profit₹4 cr
Net margin0.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+20.1%
Profit growth (YoY)-89.3%
Return on equity1.2%
ROCE3.6%
Debt / equity0.34
Current ratio1.46
Free cash flow₹-283 cr
Piotroski F-score2 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹8.2 cr

Questions

What were ION Exchange (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, ION Exchange (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹700 cr and net profit of ₹4 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 5 Aug 2026.

What is ION Exchange (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 1.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does ION Exchange (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.34 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is IONEXCHANG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, IONEXCHANG traded between ₹312.70 and ₹486.00.

Other Utilities stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.