TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Services

Devyani International Limited (DEVYANI) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Devyani International Limited (NSE: DEVYANI) closed at ₹120.65 on 30 Oct 2026, -28.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹91.55 – ₹169.75.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,581 cr and net profit of ₹15 cr, a 0.9% net margin; revenue grew 16.5% and profit grew 642.7% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: trailing twelve-month earnings are negative (-28 cr), so a P/E has no meaning — a loss-making business is not 'cheap' at a negative multiple. Judge it on revenue growth, cash burn and funding instead.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 3.8%, ROCE 7.3%, debt-to-equity 0.88, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 40 Consumer Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 22% of 40 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 20% of 40 sector peers; ROE higher than 22% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹120.65 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.3% / +12.8% / -28.0%
52-week low – high₹91.55 – ₹169.75
Market capitalisation₹14,875 cr
Price / book9.65
EV / EBITDA17.0
TTM EPS₹-0.22
TTM net profit₹-28 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,581 cr
Quarter net profit₹15 cr
Net margin0.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+642.7%
Return on equity3.8%
ROCE7.3%
Debt / equity0.88
Current ratio0.51
Free cash flow₹460 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹18.0 cr

Against Consumer Services peers

MetricDEVYANIPeer medianPercentile
Net margin0.935.9823
PBT margin1.458.6220
ROE3.8010.1523
ROCE7.3312.4525
Debt / equity0.880.0998
P/B9.655.2180
EV/EBITDA16.9818.2849

Questions

What were Devyani International Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Devyani International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,581 cr and net profit of ₹15 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Jul 2026.

What is Devyani International Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 3.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Devyani International Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.88 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DEVYANI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DEVYANI traded between ₹91.55 and ₹169.75.

Other Consumer Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.