TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Services

BLS International Services Limited (BLS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

BLS International Services Limited (NSE: BLS) closed at ₹209.22 on 30 Oct 2026, -36.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹204.61 – ₹343.25.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹891 cr and net profit of ₹190 cr, a 21.3% net margin; revenue grew 25.3% and profit grew 17.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.2; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.2 to 33.7 (median 20.9), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 30.9%, ROCE 31.0%, debt-to-equity 0.09, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 40 Consumer Services peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 82% of 40 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 80% of 40 sector peers; ROE higher than 95% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹209.22 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-6.6% / -24.1% / -36.0%
52-week low – high₹204.61 – ₹343.25
Market capitalisation₹8,614 cr
Trailing P/E12.2
Price / book3.50
EV / EBITDA8.7
Earnings yield8.2%
TTM EPS₹17.14
TTM net profit₹706 cr
Quarter revenue₹891 cr
Quarter net profit₹190 cr
Net margin21.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+17.7%
Return on equity30.9%
ROCE31.0%
Debt / equity0.09
Current ratio2.91
Free cash flow₹766 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹17.3 cr

Against Consumer Services peers

MetricBLSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin21.344.9983
PBT margin26.466.7080
ROE30.869.3295
ROCE30.9812.1690
Debt / equity0.090.1150
Cash conversion1.251.4239
Trailing P/E12.2151.993
P/B3.505.2226

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of BLS International Services Limited?

BLS International Services Limited's trailing P/E is 12.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.2–33.7.

What were BLS International Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, BLS International Services Limited reported revenue of ₹891 cr and net profit of ₹190 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is BLS International Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 30.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does BLS International Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.09 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is BLS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BLS traded between ₹204.61 and ₹343.25.

Other Consumer Services stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.